Team Iowa Staff

TEAM IOWA ATHLETICS STAFF

Mark Daniels – Program Director (Financials & Registrations) 319-721-1070

Donnie Dobbs - Program Director (Team & Coach Selection/Gym Management) 319-669-9478

Renell Strait - Tournament Director 319-389-0363

Makhi Wilson - Tournament Manager (Day of tournament) 319-531-6817

Anna Wilson – Concessions Manager

Courtney Strait - Social Media Coordinator

TEAM IOWA COACHING STAFF

Nic Miller - 17u Boys Elite Head Coach

Jamie Grimm - 17u Boys Elite Assistant Coach

Doug Slings - 16u Boys Elite Head Coach

Mark Daniels - 16u Girls Blue Star Head Coach

Donnie Dobbs - 15u Boys Elite Head Coach

Matt Moersfelder - 15u Boys Elite Assistant Coach

Donnie Dobbs - 15u Boys Blue Head Coach

Diamond Luvan - 15u Girls Blue Star Head Coach

Chris O'Brien - 15u Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Chris DeSmet -15u Girls Elite Head Coach

Dan Davidson - 8th Boys Elite Head Coach

Josh Katcher - 8th Girls Blue Star Head Coach

Robert Kindschi - 8th Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Tina Cushman - 8th Girls Elite Head Coach

Kim Lewis - 8th Girls Elite Assistant Coach

Austin Covington - 7th Boys Blue Head Coach

Karen Knight - 7th Girls Blue Star Head Coach

Tina Cushman - 7th Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Dan Hillers - 7th Girls Red Head Coach

Sebastian Simmons - 6th Boys Blue Head Coach

Jason Simmons - 6th Boys Red Head Coach

Tina Cushman - 6th Girls Blue Star Head Coach

Kim Lewis - 6th Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Chris Gehrls - 6th Girls Red Head Coach

Charlie Nguyen - 5th Boys Nguyen Head Coach

Olivia Pikokivaka - 5th Boys Pikokivaka Head Coach

Stacy Huber - 5th Girls Blue Star Head Coach

Karen Knight - 5th Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Shannon Raap - 5th Girls Red Head Coach

Bruce Amerman - 4th Boys Blue Head Coach

Joe Bean - 4th Boys Blue Assistant Coach

Jeremy Robertson- 4th Girls Blue Star Head Coach

JaLynn Linn - 4th Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Beau Laughridge - 3rd Boys Blue Head Coach

Nick Dusil - 3rd Boys Blue Assistant Coach

Renell Strait - 3rd Girls Blue Star Head Coach

Jeremy Robertson - 3rd Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Amanda Larson - 2nd Boys Blue Coach

Carisa Cross - 2nd Boys Blue Assistant Coach

Renell Strait - 2nd Girls Blue Star Head Coach

Amanada Larson - 2nd Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach