Team Iowa Staff

TEAM IOWA ATHLETICS STAFF

Renell Strait – Program Director/Tournament Director/Girl's Director

Anna Wilson – Assistant Program Director/Concessions Manager

John Gianforte – Player Development Coach & Camp Director

Donnie Dobbs -  Boy's Director

Courtney Strait - Social Media Coordinator

TEAM IOWA COACHING STAFF

Courtney Strait - 17u Boys Elite Coach

Chris DeSmet - 17u Boys Blue Coach

Nic Miller - 16u Boys Elite Coach

Stacy Huber - 16u Girls Blue Star Coach

Tim Boge - 16u Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Donnie Dobbs - 15u Boys Elite Coach

Jamie Grimm - 15u Boys Elite Assistant Coach

Sean Beier - 15u Boys Blue Coach

Mark Daniels - 15u Girls Blue Star Coach

Shawn Leonard - 15u Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

TJ King -15u Girls Blue Coach

Greg Becker - 15u Girls Blue Assistant Coach

Donnie Dobbs - 8th Boys Elite Coach

Kurt Wedewer - 8th Boys Blue Coach

Ryan Luehrsmann - 8th Boys Blue Assistant Coach

Trevor Parks - 8th Boys Blue Assistant Coach

Brant Nove - 8th Boys Red Coach

Diamond Luvan - 8th Girls Blue Star Coach

Justin Haller - 8th Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Chris DeSmet - 8th Girls Red Coach

Chris O'Brien - 8th Girls Red Assistant Coach

Dan Davidson - 7th Boys Blue Coach

Dallas Miller - 7th Boys Assistant Coach

Josh Katcher - 7th Girls Blue Star Coach

Robert Kindschi - 7th Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Heidi Barrett - 7th Girls Red Coach

Shawn Leonard - 7th Girls Coach

Donnie Dobbs - 6th Boys Blue Coach

Raydale Taylor - 6th Boys Blue Assistant Coach

Karen Knight - 6th Girls Blue Star Coach

Tina Cushman - 6th Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Jamie Grimm - 5th Boys Blue Coach

Kevin Joens - 5th Boys Blue Assistant Coach

Jason Simmons - 5th Boys Red Coach

Sebastian Simmons - 5th Boys Red Assistant Coach

Casey O'Donnell - 5th Girls Blue Star Coach

Maria Drees - 5th Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Tina Cushman - 5th Girls Red Coach

Kim Lewis - 5th Girls Red Assistant Coach

Stephen Canty - 4th Boys Blue Coach

Dallas Hodges - 4th Boys Blue Assistant Coach

Todd Wilgenbusch - 4th Boys Red Coach

Stacy Huber - 4th Girls Blue Star Coach

Karen Knight - 4th Girls Blue Star Coach

Riley Larson - 3rd Boys Blue Coach

Keith Burrell - 3rd Boys Blue Assistant Coach

Kyle Kuenstling - 3rd Boys Red Coach

Jeremy Robertson- 3rd Girls Blue Star Coach

JaLynn Linn - 3rd Girls Blue Star Assistant Coach

Sean Merritt - 2nd Boys Blue Coach

Nick Dusil - 2nd Boys Blue Coach